What is F-ITFA
[…] Connecticut
If the vendor has an agreement with a person located in Connecticut to pay for customer referrals obtained via a link on the Connecticut seller’s website (a click-through arrangement), and the out-of-state retailer’s cumulative gross receipts from these sales to Connecticut customers exceeds $2,000 during the preceding four quarterly periods.  [Chapter 219 Sales & Use Taxes)
Florida If a vendor have employees, agents, or independent contractors conducting sales or other business activities.
Georgia Section 48-8-2(8) of Georgia’s sales and use tax law was amended to state "Maintains or has within this state, indirectly or by a subsidiary, an office, distribution center, salesroom or sales office, warehouse, service enterprise, or any other place of business".  Georgia Department of Revenue Policy Bulletin SUT-2018-07.